Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer buergerianum 'Tancho'
Botanical Name: Acer buergerianum 'Tancho'
Common Name: TANCHO TRIDENT MAPLE

EXPOSURE: NULL
SIZE: NULL x NULL
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: HABIT: Low Spreading, rounding crowned, deciduous tree (Stake and prune to get high branching) --SIZE: 12' tall x 6' wide in 10yrs --HARDINESS: Hardy to -10*F --EXPOSURE: Sun or light shade --LEAVES: 3 lobed glossy green, tuning to red, orange



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.