Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer cam. 'Evelyn'
Botanical Name: Acer cam. 'Evelyn'
Common Name: EVELYN HEDGE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 35 ft x 30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright growth habit becoming rounded with age. Yellow fall color. Drought Tolerant.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.