Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer capillipes


Acer capillipes

Botanical Name: Acer capillipes
Common Name: SNAKEBARK MAPLE

EXPOSURE: NULL
SIZE: NULL x NULL
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow to medium growing, usually multi-stemmed small tree to about 30 feeet. Hardy to about -20 degrees F. 2-1/2 to 4 inch, three to five lobed green leaves. Conspicuously striped bark and small, rusty orange spotson the bark



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.