Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer circinatum 'Pacific Fire'
Botanical Name: Acer circinatum 'Pacific Fire'
Common Name: PACIFIC FIRE VINE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 6 ft x 6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Broadleaf deciduous tree, multitrunked, upright. Bright red bark providing year-round color. Leaves simple, opposite, light green to chartreuse, may be tinged with red; new growth emerging purple and orange, turn yellow in fall. Water regularly.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.