Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer glabrum
Botanical Name: Acer glabrum
Common Name: ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, deciduous tree. Does not fare as well in coastal conditions. Three to five lobed green leaves turn yellow in fall.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.