Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer ginnala
Botanical Name: Acer ginnala
Common Name: AMUR MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Low branched or multi-stemmed small tree. Medium green foliage turns an orange-red to deep red.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.