Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer grandi. 'Rocky Mountain Glow'
Botanical Name: Acer grandi. 'Rocky Mountain Glow'
Common Name: BIG TOOTH ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 25 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium growing, oval shaped deciduous tree. Dark green leaves turn to orange and red in the fall.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.