Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer macrophyllum


Acer macrophyllum

Botanical Name: Acer macrophyllum
Common Name: BIGLEAF MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 50-100 ft x 30-50 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large deciduous tree. Leaves can reach 12" wide. Fragrant yellow spring flowers. Yellow-Orange fall color. Thrives in poor soils. Fast growing to 75'-100' T X 30'-50' W. Full Sun to Part Shade. Northwest Native. ZN 6



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.