Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer n. 'Flamingo'


Acer n. 'Flamingo'

Botanical Name: Acer n. 'Flamingo'
Common Name: FLAMINGO BOX ELDER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Oval to rounded deciduous tree to about 20 feet by 15 feet. Hardy to about -20 degrees F. Full sun or partial shade. Variegated white and green leaves with pink tint. Reddish fall color



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.