Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer pl. 'Emerald Lustre'®


Acer pl. 'Emerald Lustre'®

Botanical Name: Acer pl. 'Emerald Lustre'®
Common Name: EMERALD LUSTRE® NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 45 ft x 40 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, spreading rounded deciduous tree. New leaves with reddish tinge turns deep glossy green with wavy edge. Yellow fall color



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.