Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer pl. 'Parkway' (Columnar)
Botanical Name: Acer pl. 'Parkway' (Columnar)
Common Name: PARKWAY NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 40 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Pyramidal/oval form with a good central leader. Dark green foliage throughout the season. The large glossy lobed leaves turn an outstanding gold in the fall. It is smothered in stunning corymbs of lemon yellow flowers along the branches in early spring before the leaves. The furrowed black bark is not particularly outstanding. Prefers well-draiend soils.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.