Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer pl. 'Schwedleri'
Botanical Name: Acer pl. 'Schwedleri'
Common Name: SCHWEDLERI NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 60 ft x 40 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Wide spreading, deciduous tree. New growth is reddish-purple, turning to bronze-green. Prefers fertile, well-drained soil



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.