Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer r. 'Celebration'


Acer r. 'Celebration'

Botanical Name: Acer r. 'Celebration'
Common Name: CELEBRATION RED MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 45 ft x 25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Hait is upright and pyramidal. Deep green, deeply lobed, similar to Silver Maple in apperance, fall color golden-yellow to red. Essentially seedless. Fast grower.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.