Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer r. 'Scanlon' (Columnar)
Botanical Name: Acer r. 'Scanlon' (Columnar)
Common Name: SCANLON RED MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 40 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium to fast growing, compact, conical deciduous tree. Dark green leaves turn a rich oraange red in the fall.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.