Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer rubrum l. 'Sun Valley'


Acer rubrum l. 'Sun Valley'

Botanical Name: Acer rubrum l. 'Sun Valley'
Common Name: SUN VALLEY RED MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Long-lasting red fall color.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.