Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer jap. 'Autumn Moon'


Acer jap. 'Autumn Moon'

Botanical Name: Acer jap. 'Autumn Moon'
Common Name: AUTUMN MOON MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 20-25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow, compact growing, small deciduous tree. Best in partial shade. New leaves are yellow-green and matures with pinkish-purple tints all summer.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.