Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Achillea a. 'Moonwalker' (yellow)


Achillea a. 'Moonwalker' (yellow)

Botanical Name: Achillea a. 'Moonwalker' (yellow)
Common Name: MOONWALKER YARROW

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Clump-forming, aromatic perennial with dark green leaves. Bears scented yellow, copper-tinged flowers in summer.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.