Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Achillea f. 'Parker's Gold'


Achillea f. 'Parker's Gold'

Botanical Name: Achillea f. 'Parker's Gold'
Common Name: PARKER'S GOLD YARROW

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Clump forming, evergreen perennial with rosettes of gray-green leaves. Strong leafy stems bloom from early summer to early autumn.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.