Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Achillea m. 'Apricot Delight' (Pink) PP18,738


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Achillea m. 'Apricot Delight' (Pink) PP18,738

Botanical Name: Achillea m. 'Apricot Delight' (Pink) PP18,738
Common Name: TUTII FRUITTI YARROW

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact bushy growth habit. Clusters of flowers varying in shade from apricot, rose pink, with best colors in full sun conditions. Long blooming season, which go from early to late summer.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.