Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Achillea m. 'Summerwine'


Achillea m. 'Summerwine'

Botanical Name: Achillea m. 'Summerwine'
Common Name: SUMMERWINE YARROW

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 1-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Clump forming perennial. Grey/green foliage. Deep pink or purple flowers bloom late fall through summer. Fast growing.




Agastache 'Blue Fortune'
Agastache 'Blue Fortune'
     

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.