Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Sempervivum x 'Firebird'


Sempervivum x 'Firebird'

Botanical Name: Sempervivum x 'Firebird'
Common Name: FIREBIRD HEN AND CHICKS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 in x 12 in
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Grey green, succulent foliage with red edging. Pink star shaped flowers on attrective red stems in summer. Great in containers or rock gardens.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.