Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Agastache aurantiaca 'Apricot Sunrise'


Agastache aurantiaca 'Apricot Sunrise'

Botanical Name: Agastache aurantiaca 'Apricot Sunrise'
Common Name: APRICOT SUNRISE HYSSOP

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Perennial. Spikes of pale orange flowers in summer. Lance-shaped gray-green foliage.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.