Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Agapanthus af. 'Albus' (white)


Agapanthus af. 'Albus' (white)

Botanical Name: Agapanthus af. 'Albus' (white)
Common Name: WHITE LILY OF THE NILE

EXPOSURE: Full to Partial sun
SIZE: 2-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 8 (10 to 20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen perennial. White bell-like flowers on dense heads on stalks.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.