Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Agapanthus africanus (blue)


Agapanthus africanus (blue)

Botanical Name: Agapanthus africanus (blue)
Common Name: LILY OF THE NILE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 18 in
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen perennial. Blue bell-like flowers on dense heads on stalks about 2 to 2-1/2 feet.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.