Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Alchemilla mollis 'Auslese'


Alchemilla mollis 'Auslese'

Botanical Name: Alchemilla mollis 'Auslese'
Common Name: AUSLESE LADY'S MANTLE

EXPOSURE: Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 12 in
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: spreading, groundcover. Green to bright chartreuse flowers appear in clusters above scalloped, grey-green foliage late spring through summer.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.