Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Allium sphaerocephalon


Allium sphaerocephalon

Botanical Name: Allium sphaerocephalon
Common Name: GIANT ALLIUM GLADIATOR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Big, Single -forming perennial onion relative. Round 6-8"purple- ball in summer.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.