Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer jap. 'Green Cascade'


Acer jap. 'Green Cascade'

Botanical Name: Acer jap. 'Green Cascade'
Common Name: GREEN CASCADE FULL MOON MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Finely dissected and lacy emerald green leaves emerge a light green before maturing to a darker green. Showy fall color in shades of yellow, orange and red. Its graceful weeping habit gives off a waterfall like appearance.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.