Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Amsonia hubrichtii


Amsonia hubrichtii

Botanical Name: Amsonia hubrichtii
Common Name: ARKANSAS BLUE STAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Light Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dense, compact mound of green foliage turns yellow in fall. Powdery blue, star-like blooms late spring through summer. Fast growing. Drought tolerant once established.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.