Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Anemone blanda


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Anemone blanda

Botanical Name: Anemone blanda
Common Name: GRECIAN WILDFLOWERS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 6-12 in
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Perennial bulb. Dark blue daisy-like flowers bloom in April and May for about 4 weeks.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.