Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Anemone x hybrida 'Honorine Jobert' (white)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Anemone x hybrida 'Honorine Jobert' (white)

Botanical Name: Anemone x hybrida 'Honorine Jobert' (white)
Common Name: HONORINE JOBERT JAPANESE ANEMONE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: White flowers with bright yellow stamens in August. Spreads by rhizomes, semi-deciduous. Protect from hot, direct sun. Low maintenance, deer resistant.




Heuchera americana 'Green Spice'
Heuchera americana 'Green Spice'
Hosta 'Guacamole'
Hosta 'Guacamole'
Helleborus o. 'Ivory Prince'
Helleborus o. 'Ivory Prince'
Liatris s. 'Kobold'
Liatris s. 'Kobold'

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.