Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Anemone x hybrida 'Pamina' (red)


Anemone x hybrida 'Pamina' (red)

Botanical Name: Anemone x hybrida 'Pamina' (red)
Common Name: PAMINA JAPANESE ANEMONE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Part Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Clump forming perennial. Fall blooming. Dark semi-double, a rosy purple-pink, considered by many to be the darkest of the Japanese Anemones.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.