Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Anemone x hybrida 'Queen Charlotte' (pink)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Anemone x hybrida 'Queen Charlotte' (pink)

Botanical Name: Anemone x hybrida 'Queen Charlotte' (pink)
Common Name: QUEEN CHARLOTTE JAPANESE ANEMONE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Clump forming perennial. A succession of large, rich pink, cup-shaped flowers on wiry branched stems from August to October. These award-winning, semi-double.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.