Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Anemone x hybrida 'Whirlwind' (white)


Anemone x hybrida 'Whirlwind' (white)

Botanical Name: Anemone x hybrida 'Whirlwind' (white)
Common Name: WHIRLWIND JAPANESE ANEMONE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 1-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: white and large flowered, but with a semi-double form. Sometimes the outer tepals are light green. The inner tepals can be shorter and irregular as if ruffled by a whirlwind




Acanthus mollis
Acanthus mollis
     

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.