Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Anemone 'Party Dress' PP#13844


Anemone 'Party Dress' PP#13844

Botanical Name: Anemone 'Party Dress' PP#13844
Common Name: PARTY DRERSS ANEMONE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Gorgeous fall bloomer. Double rose pink flowers that are twice the size of the best Japanese Anemones. A Blooms of Bressingham selection. From late summer to fall, there is no flower quite like it in the border. 2" flowers on tall stems are freely and continuously produced. Likes moisture, and needs winter protection in the most northern states. Deer resistant. Good for cut flowers.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.