Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aquilegia v. 'Clementine'


Aquilegia v. 'Clementine'

Botanical Name: Aquilegia v. 'Clementine'
Common Name: CLEMENTINE COLUMBINE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Part of a spectacular new generation of columbine with flowers resembling a double Clematis. The fuchsia-red flowers are fully double and spurless. Butterflies and hummingbirds love the intense color! The upward facing flowers also make excellent cut flowers. Resistant to both deer and rabbits.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.