Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aquilegia vulgaris 'Woodside Gold'


Aquilegia vulgaris 'Woodside Gold'

Botanical Name: Aquilegia vulgaris 'Woodside Gold'
Common Name: WOODSIDE GOLD COLUMBINE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, stemmed perenniall. Unusual golden foliage . Colors include white, lilac and shades of purple.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.