Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Arabis blepharophylla ‘Spring Charm’ (pink)


Arabis blepharophylla ‘Spring Charm’ (pink)

Botanical Name: Arabis blepharophylla ‘Spring Charm’ (pink)
Common Name: SPRING CHARM ROCK CRESS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8 in
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen leaves, bearing masses of sweetly fragrant, deep-pink flowers for several weeks. Drought tolerant once established. Needs well drained soil. Excellent in rock gardens.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.