Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Armeria m. 'Dusseldorf'


Armeria m. 'Dusseldorf'

Botanical Name: Armeria m. 'Dusseldorf'
Common Name: DUSSELDORF DWARF SEA THRIFT

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 1 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 2 (-50 to -40°F)
DESCRIPTION: Easy plant for a sunny spot in the rock garden. Flowers are ball-shaped clusters, reddish-pink in colour. Foliage is a clump of grassy leaves. Blooms in late June-early July.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.