Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Armeria maritima


Armeria maritima

Botanical Name: Armeria maritima
Common Name: COMMON THRIFT

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 6 in
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Mounding, clumping, tufted perennial. Dense rose-red flower globes held on 6-12" stems from April to July.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.