Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aruncus aethusifolius


Aruncus aethusifolius

Botanical Name: Aruncus aethusifolius
Common Name: DWARF GOATSBEARD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 1 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Clumping perennial. Fern-like green leaves. Loose pyramidal flower cluster to 3-4" long. Male flower creamy white; female greenish white. Blooms May-July. Yellow to orange fall color.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.