Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aster ericoides 'Pink Cloud'


Aster ericoides 'Pink Cloud'

Botanical Name: Aster ericoides 'Pink Cloud'
Common Name: PINK CLOUD ASTER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: The thousands of small, pale lilac-pink flowers, produce a delicate frothy effect. Self-supporting and disease free. Good for cutting. Best in full sun.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.