Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aster novi-angliae 'Purple Dome'


Aster novi-angliae 'Purple Dome'

Botanical Name: Aster novi-angliae 'Purple Dome'
Common Name: PURPLE DOME NEW ENGLAND ASTER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 18 in
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact and free flowering. A stunning, deep purple. Disease resistant. We are happy to be able to offer these fine New England Asters. They form robust semi-woody clumps which flower from late summer into fall. And do they flower! Each arching branch is covered with blossoms. Tolerant of wet conditions.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.