Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aster 'Hazy'


Aster 'Hazy'

Botanical Name: Aster 'Hazy'
Common Name: HAZY ASTER 'PINK'

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 18 in
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dark pink to raspberry 1-1/4 to 1-1/2-inch daisy flowers with improved habit and strength over Winston Churchill.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.