Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aster 'Lady in Black'


Aster 'Lady in Black'

Botanical Name: Aster 'Lady in Black'
Common Name: LADY IN BLACK ASTER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Lush, deep purple foliage is covered by thousands of pale-white flowers with deep rose-lavender centers. Leaves achieve richest color when planted in full sun but plants will still bloom in part-shade. Attracts butterflies.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.