Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aster 'Wood's Pink'


Aster 'Wood's Pink'

Botanical Name: Aster 'Wood's Pink'
Common Name: PINK WOOD'S ASTER

EXPOSURE: Full to Partial Sun
SIZE: 18 in
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dense, mound of fine textured foliage. Pink flowers late summer into fall. Fast growing.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.