Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Chionanthus virginicus


Chionanthus virginicus

Botanical Name: Chionanthus virginicus
Common Name: WHITE FRINGE TREE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 25 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous large shrub, or small tree. Glossy dark green foliage with white flowers clusters in late spring. Fruit is dark blue in late summer.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.