Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cornus con. 'Variegata'
Botanical Name: Cornus con. 'Variegata'
Common Name: VARIEGATED GIANT DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 45 ft x 45 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Green leaves are alternate along the twig. Variegated silver and gold foliage may turn purple in the fall, flowers are creamy-white in clusters. Fruit progresses from reddish to purple/black in August.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.