Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cornus fl. 'Cherokee Brave' (rosy red)


Cornus fl. 'Cherokee Brave' (rosy red)

Botanical Name: Cornus fl. 'Cherokee Brave' (rosy red)
Common Name: CHEROKEE BRAVE FLOWERING DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Rounded, deciduous tree. Red new leaves; dark green in summer with a dark red flower; Slightly resistant to anthracnose.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.