Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cornus fl. 'Cherokee Daybreak' (white)
Botanical Name: Cornus fl. 'Cherokee Daybreak' (white)
Common Name: CHEROKEE DAYBREAK FLWG. DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, dense, deciduous tree. Bright green leaves with a creamy white edge and red strawberry-like fruit from white flowers.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.