Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cornus fl. 'Cloud Nine' (white)
Botanical Name: Cornus fl. 'Cloud Nine' (white)
Common Name: CLOUD NINE FLOWERING DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Rounded, spreading, deciduous tree. Green leaves with red strawberry-like fruit from white spring flowers.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.